Click to Home

Go To Search
Welcome Home

Trash & Recycling
Trash & Recycling Program
Residents are provided with 96-gallon trash and recycling carts.   Carts are also provided to businesses that receive regular trash service (not dumpsters).

Trash is picked up once per week.  Recycling is picked up every other week.  Carts must be placed curbside by 8:00 AM on pickup days. 

Carts should be placed at least four feet away from each other to allow access for servicing.  Click here to download the Recycling Guide.

We have updated the Frequently Asked Questions to answer questions about our service.  If you are having trouble determining your new trash day, please click the updated map.  

Bulk Trash & Brush Collection
Your bulk trash service is NOT AFFECTED by these changes.  If you have tree limbs or other bulky trash to be picked up, refer to the Bulk Pickup Schedule for information on pickup dates.

Each residential street is serviced once per month.  It is important that you properly place items for curbside pick up.  Items placed under trees or other obstructions, such that the boom on the truck cannot safely retrieve them, the items will be bypassed.  Items must be on the curb by 8am on Monday of your designated week.  If you wait to put out items until later in your designated week, the brush truck may have already driven by your house.  Because of the tight schedule, trucks are not able to retrace a route to pickup items that were not on the curb when servicing occurred.

For detailed information of placement and items able to be disposed of, please click here.

Trash, Recycling & Bulk Schedules
The schedules below are calendars for 2014.  Please note that a separate page will pop up and may not show properly on a smartphone.

Monday Week A Section 1 (Click Here)

Lang
(100 block)

Wildcat Drive
(1200-1649, even)




Monday Week A Section 4 (Click Here)

Apple Tree

Aspen

Barracuda

Billy G. Webb

Buddy Ganem

Catalina

Cedar

Chatwork

Hickory

Lang
(100-499, even)

Live Oak

Memorial
(2200-2499)

Oak Brook

Oak Grove

Oak Leaf

Oak Park

Oak Ridge

Oak Wood

Park Wood

Pecan

Pinyon

Portland

Post Oak

Reliant

Santa Monica

Spruce

Timber Line

Timber Ridge

Timber Trail

Timber View

Twin Oaks

Wildcat
(1650-4299 &
4300-4499, even
)

Willow

Wilshire

 

 




Monday Week B Section 1 (Click Here)

8th
(600-899)

9th

Alley J

Austin

Bay View Blvd
(700-1399)

West Broadway
(500-1199)

C.T. Cox

Carmel

Center

Chase 

Cheyenne

College

Commons
(N & S)

Crosby

Dallas
(800-1799)

Daniel Moore

Denver

Driftwood

Euclid

Grace

Houston
(900 Block)

Lang
(200-499, odd)

Lawrence

Memorial
(900-1899, even)

 Moore
(700-1099)

Ochoa

Reynolds

Rice  

Starlite
(1200 Block)

Sutherland

Vance

Westover

Wildcat
(1200-1649, odd)

 

 




Tuesday Week A Section 1 (Click Here)

 Cottonwood

Great Oak

Lang
(500-1103 odd)

Mangrove

Mesquite

Palm

Schendel

Stark
(1000 block)

Tallow

West Wood




Tuesday Week A Section 4 (Click Here)

Akins
(200 block)

Amistad

Atascosa

Baffin

Boca Chica

Comal

Copano

Dolphin (E&W)

Dolphin

Falcon

Lang
(500-1099, even)

Marlin

Matagorda

Memorial
(1900-2199)

St. Charles

Tarpon

Tiki

Wildcat
(4300-4499, odd)




Tuesday Week B Section 1 (Click Here)

Akins
(100 block)

Allen

Barcelona

Bay View Dr.

Bluff

Briar

Cimmarron

Cliff  

Crestview

Dell

Diomede

Doyle

Easthaven

Espana

Hesse

Madrid

Marriott

Memorial
(900-1899, odd)

Moore
(1100-3000)

Northcliff

Orion

Polaris

Sea Breeze

Seville   

Skyline

Southcliff

Starlite
(1000 block)

Summit

Walker

Waterview

West Waterview

Weaver   

Westcliff 

 

 

 




Wednesday Week A Section 2 (Click Here)

Bay Breeze

Broadway
(900-1299, odd)

California

Calley Springs

Cupertino

Escondido

Forest Oak

Imperial 

La Mirada

Livermore

Meadowbrook

Mendocino

Pacific

Sacramento

San Jose

San Mateo

San Rafael

Santa Catalina

Topanga

Ventura



Wednesday Week A Section 3 (Click Here)            

Broadway
(900-1299, even)

Couples

John Russell

Nicklaus

Palmer

Western Grove

 




Wednesday Week B Section 2 (Click Here)

Augusta

Bay Point

Black Diamond

Broadway
(500-899, odd)

Colonial

Country Club

Cypress Point

Devlin

Doral

Greenview

Hazeltine

Heathercrest     

Inverness

Oakland Hills

Palisades

Pebble Beach   

Pine Valley

Pinehurst

Walden





Wednesday Week B Section 3 (Click Here)            

Blue Water

Broadway
(500-899, even)

Crenshaw

Erie

Gulfton

Hogan

Lema

Long Point

Northshore

Olympic

Sandpiper

Sea Gate

Sea Gull

Wright

 




Thursday Week A Section 3 (Click Here)  

Alazan

Blanco

Broadway
(West 300-
East 399, odd)

Chiltipin
(140-200)

Chispa

Cibolo

Duke

Frio

Fulton
(200-300)

Georgia
(200-700)

Ghent

Llano

Nueces

Park

Pecos

Poesta
(200-400)

Presidio

Railroad
(1000-1100)

Sabine
(140-300)

San Saba
(200-500)

Seco
(200-700)

Terlingua

Toyah

Trinity

Wildcat
(1000 Block)

 


 



Thursday Week B Section 2 (Click Here)

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th
(200-499)

Acacia Arch

Ann

Bay View
(300-699)

Broadway
(West 300-
East 700, even
)

Causeway

Chiltipin
(100-139)

Commerce

Dallas
(600-799)

Elm

Fulton
(100 block)

Georgia
(100 block)

Granby

Hawthorne

Holly

Houston
(400-899)

Janin
(E, N & W)

Lost Creek

Magnolia

Maple

Marie

Market

Markham

Melba

Moore
(400-699)

Poesta
(100 block)

Railroad
(600-999)

Sabine
(100-139)

San Saba
(100 block)

Seco
(100 block)

Shore

Shore Cliff

Sunset

Wildcat
(300-899)